21 November 2009


Yeah I know that movie was already shown last week.but at least i already seen it right?
Back to the main particular point please..Thank You.
Today,my family and I went to see 2012 at cinema.well even though the cinema is kinda small..but hey at least we got one cinema rather than zero cinema right?So,my mum already booked 5 tickets two days early..cuz she said that the tickets might be sold out.We were very excited (especially my youngest bro) cuz we already watched the movie trailer in you tube,and from that,we know that the movie will be so cool.

To make it short,we arrived at about 11.30 a.m.It was raining heavily,so there were a lot of people outside the cinema.from young teens,couples to young adults.As usual,we bought pepsis and pop corns.After that,we went inside,and found the gate which is number 2.When we went inside,it was perfectly empty,except us. Well I thought maybe we went in so early,so we just sit at our own seats and wait...

11.45 a.m-Still the five of us in the room..None of those young teens or whatever people they were came into the room.So awkward..I thought maybe we got the wrong room.So I checked the ticket and it said gate number 2.So okay,maybe we were the only five who didn't see the movie yet..Maybe..

11.50 a.m-The screen was totally blank..At this time,the screen will show trailers from new movies..But hell no,it was completely blank.just a perfect shiny,big white screen in front of us.and still no people came.only five of us...again..'Damn,are we in the right place or what?',I said to myself.

12.00 p.m-Still a blank screen..O God,was this some kind of a sick joke or what..Were this thing on?

...2 minutes later..

Finally...The screen was not blank anymore.A movie trailer!Yippie!I was so excited at that moment!We were in the right place!Haha!Well,after 10 minutes,people started to come and find their seats in the dark.
So,in conclusion,they were late. The end. =)

P/s:What can I say about 2012 movie?5 stars!My ace-fave disastrous movie this year.I kinda adore and love their 3D graphics. from the earthquakes to the meteors..Like how they did such a realistic scene..Damn fantastic!

No comments: